Skip to content
Pueblo West
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pueblo Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pueblo Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pueblo Central High School
8:00pm
Unified Basketball
@@ Pueblo Central
Halftime of varsity game
2
Dance Team Nationals
@Disney World Orlando
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Pueblo Centennial High School
3
Dance Team Nationals
@Disney World Orlando
4
Dance Team Nationals
@Disney World Orlando
8:00am - 2:45pm
Knowledge Bowl Regionals
@CSU-P (Occhiato Ballroom)
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Mock Trial Team Regionals
@Virtual
4:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Pueblo County High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pueblo East High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pueblo West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pueblo East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pueblo West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pueblo West High School
5
Dance Team Nationals
@Disney World Orlando
8:00am - 7:00pm
Mock Trial Team Regionals
@Virtual
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Pueblo South High School
9:00am
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@Pueblo County High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mead High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mead High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Mead High School
6
Dance Team Nationals
@Disney World Orlando
7
Dance Team Nationals
@Disney World Orlando
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Pueblo Centennial High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pueblo Centennial High School
6:30pm
Unified Basketball
@@ Centennial High School
@ Centennial (Halftime of varsity game.)
8
2:45pm
NLI Signing Day
@Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pueblo West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pueblo West High School
6:30pm
Unified Basketball
@Main Gym/Aux Gym
vs. Pueblo Centennial (Halftime of varsity game)
9
2:30pm
Renaissance Assembly
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pine Creek High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pine Creek High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pine Creek High School
10
5:00pm
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC
11
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC
TBD
Wrestling: V
@
8:00am - 2:00pm
Musical
@Auditorium
Rehearsal
10:30am - 12:00pm
DECA
@Media Center
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pueblo West High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Southwest Motors Event Center
4:45pm
S&D
@@ Cherry Creek High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pueblo West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southwest Motors Event Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest Motors Event Center
12
TBD
Swimming - (use Swim & Dive instead): G/V
@VMAC
TBD
Wrestling: V
@
7:00am - 8:00pm
S&D
@@ Cherry Creek High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Falcon High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Falcon High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Highlands Ranch High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Falcon High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Highlands Ranch High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Highlands Ranch High School
13
14
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pueblo West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pueblo West High School
Unified basketball at halftime of JV game.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pueblo West High School
Dance Team Senior Night at halftime
15
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Pueblo County High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pueblo County High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pueblo County High School
16
6:30pm
8th Grade Orientation
@Jerry Kersey Gymnasium
8th Grade Information Night. Meet the teachers/coaches/admin/etc.. Ask questions about our programs.
17
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pueblo West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pueblo West High School
Unified basketball game followed by senior recognition at JV halftime.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pueblo West High School
Basketball senior night before the game, Cheer senior night at halftime.
18
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
10:00am - 11:00am
SAT Prep
@Lecture Hall - A152
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Drill Meet
@Main Gym/Aux Gym
Will be using some math classrooms...no lecture hall.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pueblo Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pueblo Central High School
19
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
7:00am - 7:00pm
Speech and Debate Regionals
@@ Pueblo Central
20
21
22
10:30am
Class Registration
@Commons
11th Grade Registration for the 22-23 school year
5:00pm
IB/DP Meeting
@Media Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pueblo West High School
23
10:30am
Class Registration
@Commons
10th Grade Registration for the 22-23 school year
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@George Washington High School
6:00pm
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
@Auditorium
24
9:30am
Assembly
@Auditorium
Kevin Atlas
10:30am
Class Registration
@Commons
9th Grade Registration for the 22-23 school year
7:00pm
Musical
@Auditorium
PWHS Musical
25
10:00am - 11:00am
SAT Prep
@Lecture Hall - A152
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grandview High School
7:00pm
Musical
@Auditorium
PWHS Musical
26
7:00pm
Musical
@Auditorium
PWHS Musical
27
8:00am - 5:00pm
DS
@Broadmoor
28
7:30am - 3:30pm
Vision/Hearing Screening
@Media Center
8:00am - 5:00pm
DS
@Broadmoor
3:30pm
Spring Sports First Official Practice Day
@TBD
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Athletics
Community Use
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?